Sponsors, Donors & Partners

Thank You to Those Who Provide Major Support:

The Cambridge City Evening Kiwanis

Centerville-Abington Community Schools

Dot Foods

City of Richmond

Amy Noe Law

Lingle Real Estate-Paul & Pat Lingle

Meridian Health Services

Marta in the Mornings-101.7 The Point

Indiana Department of Child Services

Richmond Baking Company

Quigg Family Foundation

Reid Hospital & Health Care Services

Richmond Community Schools

Safe School/Healthy Students

West End Bank

The Lamplight Inn at the Leland

Tri Kappa of Richmond

United Way of Whitewater Valley

Wayne County Foundation

Whitewater Valley
REMC Community Trust, Inc.

Vigran Family Foundation, Inc.

Stults Family Dentistry

 

Thank You to Those Who Have Sent Donations:

A. B. & Nancy Wright

Aamco of Richmond

ABC E-Z Self Storage LLC

Alfred & Doris Tassaro

Allen & Carole Brady

Amy & Matt Sheard

Amy Noe

Amy Pardo

Angie Leitner

Ann Judge

Annette Saylor

Anthony & Dorothy Broadwell

Ashton & Norma Veramallay

Barbara Stigleman

Baxter Center

Belden

Ben and Patty Hersberger

Beth Oblon

Betsy Kirk

Britney Brandt

Carol Brady

Carol Gaydosh

Carole Brady

Casey Markley

Charles & Georgia Thorpe

Chipolte Mexican Grill

Christa McGinty

Christina Clevenger

Connie Miller

Craig & Lisa Kinyon

Cynthia Kirk, Mikayla Kirk, & Cassie Ferrell

Dana Reihman & Eileen Cravens

Dana Sinclair

Daniel & Adriana Berry

Danny Berry

Dave & Kathy Kolger

Dave West

David & Kathy Kolger

David & Nina Balser

David Fulton

David Shaw/Community Food Pantry

Dean Edwards

Delta Theta Tau Sorority

Denice Williams

Denise Sammons

Donald & Linda Simkin

Donna Backmeyer

Dot Foods, Inc.

Dr. & Mrs. A. P. Broadwell

Dr. Dana Reihman & Dr. Eileen Cravens

Dr. John & Jill McGinty

Dr. Jon & Mrs. Suzette Igelman

Dr. Paul & Shanron Rider

Earlene Grimes

Edward & Terri Barnes

Elizabeth Kirk

Elizabeth McEvoy

Ellen & Douglas Bennett

Emily Christian

Esther Williams

Federal Credit Union

First Bank Richmond

Frank & Kimberly Schwartzel

Gannett Foundation

Garry & Cheryl Kleer

Gary & Marcie Pope

Geier Construction, LLC

Gerard & Betsy Longnecker

Gilbert Klose

Gregory & Donna Reising

Harris Bank

Health Care Professionals

Heidi Hisrich

Helen Shultz

Herbert & Amanda Fraser

Holland Colours Americas Inc.

Iva Mishra

 J. Roger Green -
Chartered Financial Consultant

J.M.Hutton & Co., Inc.

Jacquelyn and Roy Teng

James, Alice Jane, & Bruce Daggy

Jan Knight

Janalie Markley

Jane Stephenson

Jane Stowe

Jean & Ned Cates

Jeff & Becky Logue

Jennifer Laws

Jennifer O’Brien, Principal -
Fairview Elementary

Jesse & Carrol Jaynes

Joan and Bill Fishback

Joan Fishback

Joan Martin

Joan Wendell

Johnston’s Dairy Queen

Joyce Dishner

Kappa, Kappa, Kappa, Inc.

Karen Bishop

Karen Thuman

Kate Tuttle

Kathy Campbell Kaukab Shinwari

Keith Kendall

KLAA Lynette Kubesch

Krista Schults

Kyle Tom Real Estate Services

Laila Cole

Lincoln & Barbara Blake

Linda Straw

Lisa Kinyon

Lisa Oliver

Logue’s TLC Pet Hospital

Lora Routson

Lou Dickman

Louise Beede

Lynn & Rose Mayer

Marcus & Suzanne Miller

Marica Smith

Mary Jane Miller

Michael & Kathleen Khamis

Middleboro United Methodist Church

 

 

Millicent Martin

Misty Williams

Monica Koechlein

Moorehead Communications

Morris & Janice Edelman

Mr. & Mrs. Allan Rosar

Mr. & Mrs. David West

Mrs. Paul Dunlap

Mr. & Mrs. Paul & Pat Lingle

Nathan & Lynn Logston

Neal VanMiddlesworth

Central United Methodist Church

Patty Lamson

Paul & Shanron Rider

Phyllis Eloff

Presbyterian Women-
First Presbyterian Church

Professional Staff Management

Prosecuting Office of Wayne County

Rachel Hughes

Reading is Fundamental program

Rev. Eldon & Mrs. Sharon Harzman

Richard & Cathy Jeffers

Richard & Mary Kate Horn

Richmond Art Works. LLC

Richmond Baking, Rob Quigg

Robert & Carol Fannin

Robert & Kathleen Burton

Russell & Patricia Hersberger

Sally Lloyd

Shirley Ertel

Shiv and Ranjana Srivastava

Staci Terry

Stephen Hornak

Stults Family Dentistry

Susie Longenecker

Taconic Farms, Inc.

Tai Muldoon

Taste of Wayne County booth space

Terah & Mitch Legg

Thomas Kirk, Jr.

Tim & Lynda Loyd

Tim Powell

Tom & Nancy Cox

Tom and Betsy Kirk

Tonya Ross, Just Between Friends

Tracy Fortman

Transilwrap Co., Inc.

Tressa Wallace

United Methodist Women

Vincent Punzo

Vivian Brock-
Delta Theta Tau Pi Beta alumnae

Waters E.N.T. Sinus & Allergy

Wayne Bank and Trust Company

Wayne County Foundation

Wayne County Prosecutor’s Office

William & Brenda Cartwright

William & Mary Harvey

Woman’s Club of Richmond

 

Thank you to our
2010 Endowment Donors:

Dr. & Mrs. Doug Bennett

Johns Manville

Mr. Noah Meyerson & Mrs. Hester Grippando

Mr. Frederic Vanbastelaer

Mr. & Mrs. Jesse Jaynes

Mr. & Mrs. Gerard Longnecker

Ms. Darla Randall

Ms. Dana Sinclair

Ms. Phyllis Eloff

Mr. & Mrs. Jack Gaydosh

Mr. & Mrs. Tim Loyd

Mr. & Mrs. Paul Lingle

Mr. & Mrs. Allen Brady

Thank you to our
2009 Endowment Donors:

City of Richmond

Dot Foods Inc.

K.L.A.A., Inc. DBA Subway

Mr. and Mrs. Tim Loyd

Mr. and Mrs. Daniel A. Dickman

Ms. Phyllis Eloff

Ms. Sally B. Lloyd

Mr. C. Allan Rosar, C. Allan Rosar & Associates

Mr. and Mrs. A. B. Wright

Mr. and Mrs. Bill Cartwright

Mr. and Mrs. John McGinty

Mr. and Mrs. Paul Lingle

Mr. and Mrs. Robert Burton

Mr. and Mrs. Jon Ford

Mr. and Mrs. Gordon W. Thompson

Mr. Gil Klose

Ms. Joyce Dishner

Mr. and Mrs. Alan M. Spears

Mr. and Mrs. Allen B. Brady

Ms. Darla B. Randall

Mr. and Mrs. Thomas J. Deckard

Waters E.N.T. Sinus and Allergy

 

Thank you to our
2010 Alternative Gift Fair donors:

Amy Mulnix, In honor of Erica & Montoan

Amy Noe, In honor of Linda

Anna Hanson

Avis Stewart, In honor of Kristi Knapp

Carol McKey, In honor of Misti

Cherie Dolehanty, In honor of Mary Jane

Chris Hardie

Connie Miller

Ellen Bennett, In honor of Lyn & Scott Thomas

Emily Christian, In honor of Grandmother

First Bank Richmond

Hopi & Mark Stosberg, In honor of Auntie Carol

Jennifer Seely, In honor of Conor

Jeremy Mussoni

Jill Warren, In honor of Teresa

John Dills, RMD Patti, In honor of Anna Lohmoeller, Brandy Brown, Juanita  Jenkins, & Russ Turner

Kelly VanVleet, In honor of Mrs. Cochran & Mrs. Parker (from students)

Lindsay Lucas

LaTrisha Jackson, In honor of Stacey & Vivianna Steele

Leslie Bolser, In honor of Mimi

Lindsay Lucas, In honor of Hillary Hileman

Mary Garman, In honor of Kristy Jackson

Mary Zinkan

Nancy Bortner, In honor of Kathryn & Lydia

Natalie Richert-Sumner

Nelson & Gail Bingham, In honor of Vince Punzo

Suzanne Derengowski, In honor of Adam

Steve Butler & Linda Ronald, In honor of Susan

Pat Heiny, In honor of the RCS School Board

Wayne County Foundation, Jeannette Rodefeld Memorial Fund

Summersault

Thank you to our
2009 Alternative Gift Fair donors:

Anne Thompson, In honor of Dad

Amy Mulnix, In honor of Sara

Barbara & Lincoln Blake, In honor of Cathy Clayton and Luca Macchiaruto

Beth Harrick

Carol McKey, In honor of Laura

Chris Hardie

Ellen Bennett, In honor of Lyn and Scott Thomas

Emily & Matt Christian, In honor of Karl and Donna Brown

Gerald Smith, In honor of BC Emmons and Sandy Emmons

Gwen Halsted & Michael Birkel

Hopi & Mark Stosberg, In honor of Aunt Carole, Aunt Marilyn and Uncle Roy

Jacquelyn & Roy Teng

Jamey McPherson, In honor of Greyson, Heather, and David Goodrich

Jane Stowe, In honor of Megan Telfair-Cha and Steve Cha

Jennifer Ferrell, In honor of Kristen

Katie Reising, In honor of Shannon and Tanya

Kelly Baumgartner, In honor of Marilyn Gleeson

Marie Nicholson, In honor of Jess

Michelle Darr, In honor of Darla, Cindy, & Deb

Pat Heiny, In honor of the RCS School Board

Rachel Hughes

Richard & Sue Miller

Stepahanie Hays & Jeremy Mussoni, In honor of Aunt Karolyn & Uncle Dick, Grandma Rhonda, Aunt Pam and Uncle Jay

Susie Hively, In honor of Evan

Suzanne Derengowshi, In honor of Adam Derengowski

Tai Muldoon, In honor of Rob and Mari

Thrivent Financial for Lutherans

Tom & Betsy Kirk

 

Wayne County Foundation, Jeannette Rodefeld Memorial Fund

Summersault

 

Thank you to our referral partners:

GYN Ltd.

Reid Hospital & Health Care Services

Wayne County Health Clinic

Women Infants and Children

Thank you to those who contribute their talent:

Beth Brittenham & all the staff at First Bank of Richmond – Christmas toys

Betsy Kirk – handmade baby blankets

Caring & Sharing Quilters – baby quilts

Charles and Georgia Thorpe – blocks, baby blankets & bean bags

Dave West – handmade wooden box

Delta Theta Tau – supplies & materials

Denise Sammons – knitted baby blankets

Keith Kendall – wooden blocks

Jean Farlow – sweaters & afghans

Jim Cohen – handmade wooden blocks

Pam Schmittler – crocheted baby blankets, baby booties & knitted hats

RSVP Quilters – baby quilts, baby blankets & hats

RSVP – those who helped with the Kindergarten folders

RSVP – crocheted and knitted baby blankets and caps

Vicki Hair- Unwind Yarn Shop – knitted baby cloths