Supporters & Partners

AND

WISH TO THANK OUR FUNDERS

Thanks to all of our 2019 Supporters

Ainsley Ziegler
Cochran & Associates
Curtis R. Blakely
Depot District Festival of Trees
Dr. Jon & Mrs. Suzette Igelman
Drug Free Wayne County
Early Childhood Literacy Endowment
Economy United Methodist Church
Handley Holmes
Historic Richmond Depot District
Hull Property Group
Indiana Youth Institute
Kellon & Chris Robinson
Kiwanis Golden K, Richmond
Lynnette & Justin Davis
Reid Health
Richard & Pamela Harth
Richmond Furniture Gallery
Sheila Miller
Thomas Ferkinhoff
United Way of Whitewater Valley
Vickie Grimme-Powell
Wallace Crippled Children’s Fund
Wayne County Foundation
Whitewater Valley REMC
William & Kimberly English

A SPECIAL THANK YOU TO OUR REFERRAL PARTNERS

Reid OB/GYN

Reid Health Care

Wayne County Community Health Center

Women Infants and Children

2019 DWTS SUPPORTERS
Ainsley Ziegler
Amanda & Larry Wilson
Amanda Jennings
Amy Bethel
Ashley Sieb
Automated Controls & Electrical Supply
Beard Masonry Inc.
Belden
Centerstone
Chase Bank
Cochran & Associates
Cynthia & Duane Isaacs
Danielle Baumer
Darren Collett
Debra Browning
Debra Slick
DOT Foods
Doug & Theresa Goss
Earlywine Pest Control
Esmond’s Shoes
First Bank Richmond
Harrington-Hoch
Hype Richmond Inc.
Jennifer McNabb
John & Kim Michael
Kathleen Baumer
Kelli Moody
Kim Spurrier
Kimberly English
Kimberly Vance-Michael
Lake Insurance Agency Inc
Leveraged Logistics, Inc.
Lynnette Davis
Mary Ann Brooks
Mary-Jane Perkins
Meridian Services
Michelle Stelle
Michelle Vance
Muddy Monkey, LLC
Natco Credit Union
Nick Dunlap
Pamela Rosenberger
Pat James State Farm Insurance
Patricia & Lloyd Crowe
Penn Ansorg
Penny & Wayne Klusman
Real Estate by Duning
Renee Westover
Richmond Music Boosters
Richmond’s Complete Home Improvement
Roehler’s Christmas Tree Farm
Roxie Deer
Runnels Chiropractic
Seana Reynolds
Sheila Miller
Stults Family Dentistry
Susan Walker
The Barn at Helm
United Parcel Service
VFW Post 1108
Wayne Bank & Trust
West End Bank
2019 WCF CHALLENGE MATCH SUPPORTERS
Diana Reed
Donald and Bonnie Hoffer
Eldon and Sharon Harzman
Garry and Cheryl Kleer
Gary and Elaine Turner
Georgia Knight
James and Nancy England
Jay and Julianna Potter
Jean Sickmann
Jenna Hampton
Justin and Lynnette Davis
Katrine Norris
Larry and Susan Hamilton
Lincoln and Barbara Blake
Linda and David Straw
Mary Anne Thompson
Mary Jo Thomas
Mr. and Mrs. Bruce Wissel
Mr. and Mrs. David Garman
Mr. and Mrs. Donald Simkin
Mr. Stephen Geier
Ms. Phyllis Eloff
Nancy Faus Ttee
Paul Rider
Philip and Janice Hirschfeld
Rebecca Alexander and Stephanie Stout
Rev. John and Martha Place
Ron and Rachel Hughes
Sheila Miller
Shriley Drook
Stephen and Patricia Heiny
Steven and Susan Bray
Todd and Susan Miller
Vintage Wheels Auto Club, Inc.
Mark and Linda Irwin
Gerald Saunders
William and Jane Stephenson
William and Karen Black, Jr.
Pamela Harth
Harrington-Hoch Insurance
DOT Foods, Inc
Christina Nicholson
Morris and Janice Edelman
Ashton and Norma Veramallay
Janet Jo Phillips
Judy Redmyer
Aleasia and Avis Stewart
Louise Beede
Joan Martin
Barry and Carolyn MacDowell
Lisa Oliver
Kathleen and Robert Burton
Amanda Jennings
Richard Jeffers
Gary and Nancy Whitney
Gregory and Donna Reising
Christina Clevenger
Tonji Thibault
Ellen Walker
Jennifer Smith
Darcey Meridith
Ahn Family Trust
Beard Masonry
Burns Corportation
DeMao Solutions LLC
First Bank Richmond
Holland Colours
Johnston’s Dairy Queen
Kiwanis Golden K, Richmond
Lingle Family Charitable Giving
Lois E. Jordan Revocable Trust
Natco Credit Union
Paul Bergfelder, LLC
Stults Family Dentistry
Vigran Family Foundation
Constance Humphrey
Richard and Patti Peterson
Ruth Ann Carter
Lois Stultz
Mary Ann Hanes
2018 DWTS SUPPORTERS
Amanda & Brad Jones
Amy Curren
Angela & James Witherby
Ashley Sieb
Barbie Mayle
Beard Masonry Inc.
Best One Tire
Centerstone
Cochran & Associates
Colleen Thompson
Daniel & Abby Rohmiller
Dave Snow
Donald & Bonnie Hoffer
Donna & Alan Spears
Donna Backmeyer
DOT Foods
Doug & Theresa Goss
Dr. Angela Burke
Esmond’s Shoes
First Bank Richmond
Fuller & Associates Agency
Harrington-Hoch
Indiana Cuddle Cot Campaign
J Anthony & Shannon Brown
James & Mary Johnson
Jennifer Reynolds
John & Anne Simpson
Kimberly Baughman
Koorsen Fire & Security
Leveraged Logistics, Inc.
Lingle Family Charitable Giving
Marcia Sieb
Margaret Thomas
Meridian Services
Natco Credit Union
Pat James State Farm Insurance
Philip Birck & Son, Inc.
Primex Plastics
R & J Snively
Real Estate by Duning
Renee Westover
Rinda Kieffer
Runnels Chiropractic
Runnels Chiropractic
Sayward & Felipe Salazar
Sheila Miller
State Farm Insurance
Steven & Susan Bray
Synergy HomeCare of Richmond
United Parcel Service
Valerie Shaffer
Wayne Bank & Trust
Wayne County Women’s Roller Derby
2018 WCF CHALLENGE MATCH SUPPORTERS
Aileen Githens
Alice Jane & Bruce Daggy
Amanda & Larry Wilson
Angela Dickman
Ann Wiland
Anonymous
Anthony & Dorothy Broadwell
Ashton & Norma Veramallay
Barbara Stigleman
Beach Automotive Services, Inc.
Beard Masonry Inc.
Beth Brittenham
Bobby & Cindy Neal
Christina & Bruce Nicholson
Christina Clevenger
Craig & Lisa Kinyon
Curtis R. Blakely
Cynthia & Duane Isaacs
David & Jillene Anderson
David & Mary Garman
David & Mary West
Diana Reed
Donald or Linda Simkin
DOT Foods
Eldon & Sharon Harzman
Ellen Johnson
Garry & Cheryl Kleer
Gary & Nancy Whitney
Gerald & Charlette Saunders
Gregory & Donna Reising
Harold & Mary Ann Hanes
Harrington-Hoch
Hilda Herold
Holland Colours Americas Inc.
Jane Stephenson
Janet Phillips
Jeffrey & Sharol Plasterer
Joan Martin
Johnston’s Dairy Queen
Judy Redmyer
Kiwanis Club of Cambridge City
Kiwanis Club of Richmond, Inc.
Larry & Gayla Parker
Larry Broering
Laurence & Jane Richards
Lincoln & Barbara Blake
Linda & David Straw
Linda & Mark Irwin
Lingle Family Charitable Giving
Lisa Oliver
Lois Jordan
Louise Beede
Lynn & Rosalind Morey
Lynn & Rose Mayer
Mr. & Mrs. Barry MacDowell
Mrs. Paul Dunlap
Nancy Faus
Nancy Sharp, Delta Theta Tau
Nancy Tyndall
Natco Credit Union
Nicole Andreas
Paris Pegg
Paul & Deborah Higgs
Paul & Shanron Rider
Phyllis Eloff
Puja Clifford
Richard & Pamela Harth
Richard & Patti Peterson
Richard E Jeffers
Robert or Kathleen Burton
Roses & Rainbows Flowers
Ryan Frame
Shirley Drook
Stephen & Angela Hornak
Stephen & Patricia Heiny
Stults Family Dentistry
Todd & Susan Miller
Vicki Demao
Vigran Family Foundation
Waters E.N.T. Sinus & Allergy
2018 SUPPORTERS
Allan & Miriam Rosar
Beverly Cox
Brenda Brown
Carol Gaydosh
Depot District Festival of Trees
Diana Reed
Dr. Jon & Mrs. Suzette Igelman
Drug Free Wayne County
Early Childhood Literacy Endowment
Economy United Methodist Church
Frank & Kimberly Schwartzel
Indiana Youth Institute
J. Michael Perez
Joan Martin
Lincoln & Barbara Blake
Lisa Oliver
Mrs. Paul Dunlap
Paul Kriese
Reid Health Community Benefit
United Way of Whitewater Valley
Wallace Crippled Children’s Fund
WalMart